top of page

WAC20 2024 Results

Men
Overall
1. Aidan Banfield 01:54:22.7 (Wymondham AC) - Pictured
2. Martyn Bath 01:55:27.2 (City of Norwich AC)
3. Joe Cooper 01:55:37.5
MS
1. Alistair Steele 02:01:01.0 (C-Squad)
2. Hugh Tawell 02:01:25.3 (Newmarket Joggers)
3. Adam Bradshaw 02:02:58.0
M40-44
1. John Hudson 01:55:56.9 (Norwich Road Runners)
2. Daniel Smith 02:04:02.0 (Coltishall Jaguars RC)
3. John Hopgood 02:04:45.3 (Ryston Runners)
M45-49
1. Kevin Holland 01:59:29.6 (Wymondham AC)
2. Dominic Blake 02:04:17.3 (Reepham Runners)
3. James Fowler 02:04:40.1 (Norfolk Gazelles AC)
M50-54
1. Shaun Mann 02:03:56.3 (City of Norwich AC)
2. Matthew Collier 02:09:09.1 (Norfolk Gazelles AC)
3. Warren Armstrong 02:12:09.8 (Ryston Runners)
M55-59
1. Karim Ouaddane 02:16:02.6
2. Jon Shorten 02:20:58.5 (Wymondham AC)
3. Stewart Robins 02:30:05.7 (Ryston Runners)
M60-64
1. Howard Beasley 02:17:13.9 (Saint Edmund Pacers)
2. Stephen Howard 02:20:24.1 (Ely Runners)
3. Todd Lake 02:23:59.9 (Wymondham AC)
M65-69
1. Graham Chapman 02:40:04.9 (Ely Runners)
2. Guy Shearwood 02:55:11.2 (Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club)
3. Roy Brown 03:26:01.4 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners)
M70+
1. Frank Moggan 02:55:57.1 (Stowmarket Striders RC)
2. Eamonn McCusker 02:58:41.9 (Ryston Runners)
3. Philip Hymers 03:05:27.9 (Saint Edmund Pacers)

Women
Overall
1. Laura Cason 02:13:08.7 (Ipswich Jaffa RC) - Pictured
2. Cat Cummings 02:14:35.2 (City of Norwich AC)
3. Alison Armstrong 02:17:50.0 (Wymondham AC)
FS
1. Amy Southam 02:18:15.7 (Ryston Runners)
2. Dawn Robinson 02:23:41.5 (Ryston Runners)
3. Natasha Moore 02:25:32.5
F40-44
1. Katie Austin 02:20:14.4 (Ipswich JAFFA RC)
2. Kate Gooding 02:21:06.6 (Wymondham AC)
3. Gemma Barnes 02:32:57.2
F45-49
1. Becky Taylor 02:31:19.7 (Ryston Runners)
2. Gordana Sucur-Hills 02:37:10.6 (Runners-Next-the-Sea)
3. Elisabeth Sennitt Clough 02:38:57.0 (Peterborough & Nene Valley AC)
F50-54
1. Allison Carter 02:23:40.6 (Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club)
2. Lesley Robins 02:29:57.2 (Ryston Runners)
3. Natalie King 02:47:51.2 (Thetford AC)
F55-59
1. Janet Smith 02:43:36.5 (Ely Runners)
2. Louise Hurr 02:46:29.6 (Norfolk Gazelles AC)
3. Nicola Baker 02:54:58.2 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners)
F60-64
1. Claire Brown 02:34:16.0 (Wymondham AC)
2. Dawn Broom 02:44:43.4 (Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club)
3. Anna Coulborn 02:59:52.2 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners)
F65-69
1. Bobbie Sauerzapf 03:33:02.8 (Bungay Black Dog RC)
2. Sue Hargadon 03:53:41.3
3. Nicola Ginger 04:03:56.2 (Lonely Goat RC)
 
Clubs
Male
1 - Wymondham AC 1 (25)
1 Aidan Banfield
5 Kevin Holland1
9 Jacob Kenworthy
2 - City of Norwich AC 1 (33)
2 Martyn Bath
10 Shaun Mann
21 Thomas Newman
3 - Ryston Runners 1 (65)
15 John Hopgood
16 Matthew Thrower
34 Daniel Yallop
Female
1 - Ryston Runners 1 (24)
4 Amy Southam
8 Dawn Robinson
12 Lesley Robins
2 - Wymondham AC 1 (28)
3 Alison Armstrong
6 Kate Gooding
19 Claire Brown
3 - Ryston Runners 2 (54)
13 Becky Taylor
20 Kirsty Butters
21 Julie Williamson
15 views0 comments

Commenti


bottom of page